top of page

CITIZEN ENDORSERS OF THE DECLARATION NOT AT THE NEW YORK CONFERENCE

The following citizens who are not specialized in science and technology or economics and policy work that relates to climate change endorsed the Manhattan Declaration on Climate Change:
 

  1. Maryetta Ables, FORCES International, Sutton, West Virginia, U.S.A.

  2. Laine W. Adair, Associates of Applied Science (College of Eastern Utah), General Manager, UtahAmerican Energy, Inc., Price, Utah, U.S.A.

  3. Khalil Ahmad, PhD, Executive Director, Alternate Solutions Institute, Lahore, Pakistan

  4. Bruce Alexander, Calgary, Alberta, Canada

  5. George Andrews, Painesville, Ohio, U.S.A.

  6. Judith A. Andrews, AB (Mount Holyoke College), MS (Simmons College), Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A.

  7. Kenneth Andrews,  BEd, MA, Education, Principal (retired) - Hillview School, Vernon, British Columbia, Canada

  8. Sebastien April, Plessisville, Quebec, Canada

  9. Gary Aronsson, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom

  10. Robert Atcheson, Economics Degree, Naperville, Illinois, U.S.A.

  11. Jean-Pierre Audet, MS (Psychology and Philosophy), Psychology and Philosophy, retired Teacher, College M.-Victorin, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

  12. James Babb, BS (Math), Reston, Virginia, U.S.A.

  13. Andrew Baber, BS (Business Finance, Minor in Economics), Aerospace, Boeing, Everett, Washington, U.S.A.

  14. Maureen Bader, MBA, British Columbia Director, Canadian Taxpayers Federation, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

  15. Bruce Bagg, Collingwood, Ontario, Canada

  16. Don Bailey, Professional Construction, Villa Park, California, U.S.A.

  17. Chris Baillieux, MSc (Economics), Research into effects on the future economy, Glamorgan, United Kingdom

  18. Ralph Baines, BA, FCII, Insurance, retired, Nelson, New Zealand

  19. Susan Bakkila, Ypsilanti, Michigan, U.S.A.

  20. Michael Balaz, Theatre Arts, Prague, Bohemia, Czechoslovakia Republic

  21. Peter Baldwin, Energy, Director, Turangi, New Zealand

  22. Martha Ball, Registered Nurse (Critical Care Nursing, retired), St Boniface and Grace Hospitals, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

  23. Rosemary Ball, Dorchester, Ontario, Canada

  24. Chris Ball, BA & post grad work in Economics. Experience in Mechanical Engineering and General interest in a number of Scientific areas, Business + Teaching, retired, Dorchester, Ontario, Canada

  25. Lloyd Barber, PhD, University Administration President Emeritus, University of Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada

  26. Mary Barbour, BS (Art, James Madison University), Computer Programmer (self-employed), Midlothian, Virginia, U.S.A.

  27. Trevor Barkas, Diploma (Health Safety and Environmental), HSEA Rail, Institute of Occupational Safety and Health (IOSH), Scunthorpe, Nth Lincs, United Kingdom

  28. Alan Barker, Master Mariner (UK), Ship Master(retired), Capalaba, Queensland, Australia

  29. James Barnes, Physics with Astrophysics BSc (Hons) York University 2006, Qualified Teacher of Science (UK) with Postgraduate Certificate in Education, Building Engineering, Horsham,  West Sussex, United Kingdom

  30. Aivars Bars, Sparta, New Jersey, U.S.A.

  31. Paul Bartz, Richfield, Minnesota, U.S.A.

  32. Lloyd Bass, BA (Management Information System), Software Engineering, Frisco, Texas, U.S.A.

  33. Jerome Bastien, BS (LLB), Lawyer, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

  34. Larry Baxter, BA, MBA, Healthcare IT Sales, Belle Haven, Virginia, U.S.A.

  35. Florian Bay, Chemistry, Bath, United Kingdom

  36. Kenneth, Bednar, Motorsports, Charlotte, North Carolina, U.S.A.

  37. Karl F. Been, Alexandria, Virginia, U.S.A.

  38. Roy Begley, Associate Degree (Financial Services), Data Center Manager, New York, New York, U.S.A.

  39. Philippe Belanger, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada

  40. Porter Bennett, Energy Consultant, Evergreen, Colorado, U.S.A.

  41. Shelly Benton, college graduate (Nursing), Nurse, Littlefield, Texas, U.S.A.

  42. Gerald Berg, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

  43. Matthew Bergin, Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

  44. Brice Bergquist, Willbros Midstream Services, LLC, Casper, Wyoming, U.S.A.

  45. Ray Bernard, Hazardous Waste Certified Consultant, Environmental Consultant, Account Manager, U.S. hazardous waste disposal company, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.

  46. Andrew Bernstein, PhD, Department of Philosophy, Marist College, Poughkeepsie, New York, U.S.A.

  47. Alan Bertram, BSc (Business Administration), Certified Public Accountant, Elkins Park, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.

  48. Donna Fitzpatrick Bethell, Former Under Secretary, U.S. Department of Energy, Washington, District of Columbia, U.S.A.

  49. Craig Biddle, Editor and Publisher, The Objective Standard, Richmond, Virginia, U.S.A.

  50. Benjamin Binns, BA (Hons. Philosophy), Landscaping, Private, London, United Kingdom

  51. Harry Binswanger, PhD (Philosophy), Professor (The Objectivist Academic Center), New York, New York, U.S.A.

  52. Mark Bishop, Canberra, Australia

  53. Ian Black, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

  54. James L. Black, Fort Lauderdale, Florida, U.S.A.

  55. Joel Black, BS (Finance), Bank Regulation, Birmingham, Alabama, U.S.A.

  56. Shirley Blair, R.N., retired, Burlington, Ontario, Canada

  57. Richard Bocking, New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada

  58. John Arthur Boehmer, Gatineau, Quebec, Canada

  59. Robert Boettger, Moncton, New Brunswick, Canada

  60. Helmut Boettiger, PhD, publishing, retired, Dr. Boettiger Verlags GmbH, Wiesbaden, Hessen, Germany

  61. Peter Bolza, B. Com, Marine Transportation, Acting Manager, North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

  62. Graham Booth, MEP, British Member of the European Parliament for the South West region, Paignton, United Kingdom 

  63. James Booth, Milford, Connecticut, U.S.A. 

  64. Arlon Boozer, BS, Retired, Livingston, Texas, U.S.A.

  65. Susan Bowden, BA, AMI, Elementary course assistant and lecturer, Montessori Education (Washington Montessori Institute at Loyola College in Maryland), Columbia, Maryland, U.S.A.

  66. Roger Bowles, Cameraman, London, United Kingdom

  67. Gary Boyle, Member, Royal Astronomical Society of Canada, Freelance Astronomy educator and writer (Wonders of Astronomy), Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

  68. Paul Bradfield, Retired, Biggleswade, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom

  69. David Bramhall, website proprietor, Suffolk, United Kingdom

  70. Duke Braun, West Deptford, New Jersey, U.S.A.

  71. Robert Brett, Windsor, Ontario, Canada

  72. Barry Bridgeford, Algonquin Adventures, (Retired), Aurora, Ontario, Canada

  73. John F. Brinson, television producer (“Pennsylvania Crossfire”), writer, Lehigh Valley, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.

  74. Rex Broadbent, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

  75. Clare L. Bromley, BS (Natural Sciences, Chemistry), Life Sciences, Del Mar, California, U.S.A.

  76. Michelle Brosius, BA (Advertising), Advertising Designer, Dillon, Colorado, U.S.A.

  77. Walter James (Jim) Brown, CFA (Chartered Financial Analyst), MBA (Master in Business Administration, Harvard Business School), BSc (Bachelor of Science, US Air Force Academy), Principal, Brandes Investment Partners, San Diego, California, U.S.A.

  78. E. Jane W. Brown, Human Resources, Administrative Coordinator, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

  79. Larry Brown, Livonia, Michigan, U.S.A.

  80. Patrick Brown, Boat Building, Carpentry, Owner, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

  81. Ivan Brož, Prague, Czechoslovakia Republic

  82. Thomas Buckley, Councilman, City of Lake Elsinore, Lake Elsinore, California, U.S.A.

  83. Bob Buczma, Higher School Certificate, Gas Supervisor, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

  84. Simon Buijsstraat, Geertruidenberg, The Netherlands

  85. Jeremy Bull, Medical Physics and Electrical/Electronic Engineering, Weymouth, United Kingdom

  86. Marty Buno, Bloomingdale, Illinois, U.S.A.

  87. William Burk, BA (Anthropology), Medical Devices, Technical Writer, Ventura, California, U.S.A.

  88. Judith L. Burns, Keremeos, British Columbia, Canada

  89. Chuck Butler, (Commercial Arranging, Berklee College of Music), Music Production, Professional Composer, musician, educator, Principal Composer (Monster Tracks Original Music, Philadelphia), Senior Lecturer (University of the Arts, Philadelphia), President, Executive Board, American Composers Forum, Philadelphia Chapter, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.

  90. Alan Butler, AIIC, CRM, Risk Management Consultant, retired, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

  91. George Byers, Uranium mining, financial marketing, Denver, Colorado, U.S.A.

  92. Nancy Byers, Denver, Colorado, U.S.A.

  93. Brian R. Caddell, Manager, Coal Preparation, The Ohio Valley Coal Company, Alledonia, Ohio, U.S.A.

  94. Brian Caffrey, Cavan, Ireland

  95. David Cage, BA, Semiconductor designer (retired), Highworth, United Kingdom

  96. Mark Cameron, Manufacturing, Sales Manager, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

  97. Eric Camp, Dip. (Marketing), Auto Electronics, Director, Harlow, Essex, United Kingdom

  98. Bill Campbell, BA (Journalism, University of Kansas), Managing Editor, The American Oil & Gas Reporter, Wichita, Kansas, U.S.A.

  99. Joshua Campbell, New York, New York, U.S.A.

  100. Anna Cannon, retired, Montreat, North Carolina, U.S.A.

  101. Jim Carpenter, Registered Nurse, Cedar Park, Texas, U.S.A.

  102. Des Carpenter, retired, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

  103. Don Carter, Hickory, North Carolina, U.S.A.

  104. Roger Vaughan Carr, Author, Brighton, Victoria, Australia

  105. Michael Carroll, Springboro, Ohio, U.S.A.

  106. Shaun Cashman, MBA, FCA, retired, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

  107. Giuliano Ceradelli, PhD (Engineering), International, Independent Consultant, Milano, Italy

  108. Joseph Cerquitella, Security Executive, AlliedBarton, Dallas, Texas, U.S.A.

  109. Tomáš Chábera, Prague, Czechoslovakia Republic

  110. Roberto Chahin, BBus Admin (FIU), CFA Candidate, Asset Management, Financial Planning, Hotel, Consultant, Tegucigalpa, MDC, Honduras

  111. Eleanor Champine, 2 years college, Macomb Community (Retired) Meadview, Arizona, U.S.A.

  112. Burke Chester, BA, JD, attorney, Daytona Beach, Florida, U.S.A.

  113. Jack Chester, Computer Consulting, Program Manager, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

  114. Harold Christie, Mining, Municipal Government, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

  115. Chris Clark, BBA (University of Michigan, Ann Arbor), Independent Researcher, Paris, France

  116. Ralph Clark, Calgary, Canada

  117. Brian Clarke, BA (Hons), Healthcare, St Anthony's Hospital, Sutton, Surrey, United Kingdom

  118. Joy W. J. Clarke, Grad Dip (Phys, MCSP), Chartered Physiotherapist, United Kingdom

  119. Michael Clarke, Graduate Degree, Business Development, CEO, Alegre Group, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

  120. Edward Cline, author (the Sparrowhawk novels), Yorktown, Virginia, U.S.A.

  121. Bruce Cobb, Glassblower/Artisan, Pittsfield, New Hampshire, U.S.A.

  122. Ray Cole, Environmental Engineering, Southampton, United Kingdom

  123. Michelle Connelly, BA (English), Finance, New York, New York, U.S.A.

  124. John Conner, BA, MFA (Creative Writing), Student (University of New Orleans), Houston, Texas, U.S.A.

  125. B. Connon, Cottage Grove, Oregon, U.S.A.

  126. Andrew Cooke, retired, Markham, Ontario, Canada

  127. Terry Cord, Trades, President, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

  128. Charles Cordell, Penrose, North Carolina, U.S.A.

  129. Billy J. Cornelius, President, The American Coal Sales Company, Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A.

  130. Julio Costa, Business Manager, Information Technologies, Zambelli Ltda, Viña del Mar, Chile

  131. Mary Cowling, BA, PhD, University Lecturer, University of London, London, United Kingdom

  132. Karl Craig, Dip. Electrical Eng. (Comm), Dip. Creative Writing, Freelance editor, professional musician, book publisher, Mt. Gravatt, Queensland, Australia

  133. Vaness Crichton, Retired, London, United Kingdom

  134. Bob Cromwell, Saskatoon, Canada

  135. Judy Cross, Vancouver, BC, Canada

  136. Larry Cuffe, Dublin, Ireland

  137. Sean Culligan, B.A., IT,  Analyst, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

  138. Chris Dabrowski, QEIIPS, LCI,AC, AS, Aerospace, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

  139. Nick Dafov, MBA, Investment Appraisal, Consultant, Houston, Texas, U.S.A.

  140. John Davies, Ngunnawal, Australian Capital Territory, Australia

  141. Warren Davies, Welland, Ontario, Canada

  142. Philip Davies, Member of Parliament, House of Commons, London, United Kingdom

  143. Greg Davis, Food Science, Manufacturing Quality Manager, Bevpac, Greenmount, Auckland, New Zealand

  144. Owen Davis, LL.B., B.Ec., CPA, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

  145. Roland de Caen, B.A., retired,  Calgary, Alberta, Canada

  146. Robert de Hartog, Police Officer (retired), Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

  147. Aernoud Dekker, Entrepreneur, Amsterdam, Netherlands

  148. Frank De Lio, Financial Advisor, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

  149. Marijn de Pagter, Oost-Souburg, Zeeland, The Netherlands

  150. Herve Devaux, ingenieur civil des mines, mining, geostatistics, banking, Ecole des Mines, Nancy, Lorraine, France

  151. Veroniek De Volder, student (journalism), Gent, Belgium

  152. Enno de Witt, Journalist, Deventer, Netherlands

  153. Damian Deken, St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.

  154. Michael Denegri, BS (Accounting), MBA (Christian Brothers University), Accounting/IT, Controller, Memphis, Tennessee, U.S.A.

  155. Susanna Denes, BA (economics), Real Estate Broker/Accountant, Carmel, California, U.S.A.

  156. Gil Dilouie, Corning, California, U.S.A.

  157. David Dinges, Riverdale, Maryland, U.S.A.

  158. Jim Dini, Carpenter, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.

  159. Yvon Dionne, Economics, freedom, retired, St-Damase-des-Aulnaies, Quebec, Canada

  160. Michael Dixon, Lebanon, Tennessee, U.S.A.

  161. Clive Dolan, Canberra, Australia

  162. Wolf Doleys, Writer, Koeln, Germany

  163. Thomas Dorsey, BS, business/economics, Virginia, U.S.A.

  164. Mark Duchamp, MA (Economics), Environmentalist, Director, Climate Change and Alternative Energies, Iberica 2000, Pedreguer, Spain

  165. Paul Duffy, PhD (Industrial-Organizational Psychology), Marketing, Faculty, Johns Hopkins University, Carey School of Business, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.

  166. Joan Duncan, Pharmacy, Partner/Owner, University of Saskatchewan, Saskatoon, Canada

  167. Richard Dupuis, electronic technician, TV, video tape editor, Canadian Broadcasting Corp., Montreal, Quebec, Canada

  168. Joanne F. Durante, writer, Chesterland, Ohio, U.S.A.

  169. Lorenza Duron, lawyer (Intellectual Property Rights and Land Issues), Law Office Associate, Party Authority (Bufete Duron, National Party), Tegucigalpa, Honduras

  170. Bob Dutch, Application Manager (computing), Auckland, New Zealand

  171. Ronald Dykeman, Summerville, South Carolina, U.S.A.

  172. Michael Easley, Royal Air Force Navigator (C130 Hercules) and Private Pilot (40 years observing and reporting meteorological phenomena),  South Cerney, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

  173. Keith Eck, Wichita, Kansas, U.S.A.

  174. Narelle Eggins, Bachelor of Social Work, Graduate Dip (Psychology), Psychologist, School Guidance Officer, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

  175. Trini Eiche, BA (fine arts),  Career and Retirement Coach, Head Coach (Success Strategies Coach), Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A.

  176. Eivind Eikli, Airline Transport Pilot Licence, Pilot, Virgin Blue, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

  177. Stuart Elliot, Business leader, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

  178. William Ellis, US Navy Corpsman E-5, Construction, Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.A.

  179. Jason Esposito, JD, Law, Miami, Florida, U.S.A.

  180. Kory Estes, Factory Worker, Assembler, Trane Co., Georgetown, Kentucky, U.S.A.

  181. Mary Fabian, Ellwood City, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.

  182. Dave Fairhall, BA, CGA, CFE, President, Fairhall Zhang & Associates Ltd., Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada

  183. Paul Faison, Radiant/Hydronic heat, boilers, Lisle, Illinois, U.S.A.

  184. Daniel Faith, Pilot, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

  185. Russell Falconer, Farming, Owner, Gore, Southland, New Zealand

  186. Robert Farrier, Certified Control System Technician III, Power Production, Instrument, Control, & Electrical Technician, Apple Valley, California, U.S.A.

  187. John Faulconer, Marketing Manager (Kiewit Mining Group Inc), Omaha, Nebraska, U.S.A.

  188. Curtis Fauver II, Perrysburg, Ohio, U.S.A.

  189. Sarah Ferguson, Deputy, St. Brelade, Jersey, Channel Islands

  190. Jonathan David Fiore, Student, New York City, New York, U.S.A.

  191. Linda Fiore, Student, New York City, New York, U.S.A.

  192. Sarah Elizabeth Fiore, Student, New York City, New York, U.S.A.

  193. Barbara Fischetti, Public Safety, Chesapeake, Virginia, U.S.A.

  194. Sheila Fisher, Administrative Assistant, Artesia, New Mexico, U.S.A.

  195. Danial Fitzgerald, Electrician, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

  196. Lisa Fitzgerald, RN, Nursing, Georgetown, Texas, U.S.A.

  197. Mike Fleming, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

  198. Karl Foley, HND (Higher National Diploma, Electrical Engineering), IT, Felixstowe, Suffolk, United Kingdom

  199. Richard Ford, Gig Harbor, Washington, U.S.A.

  200. Ginette Ford, BA, Human Resources, Advisor, Kanata, Ontario, Canada

  201. Frederick Ford, Post Graduate Studies, retired, Kanata, Ontario, Canada

  202. Nicholas J. Ford, BEc, BCom, BA (Management Sciences), Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia

  203. Doug Forsyth, Ashland, Oregon, U.S.A.

  204. Greg Foster, Energy Trader, Contact Energy, Alexandra, New Zealand

  205. Alton Franklin, Information Security (IT), Bloomington, Illinois, U.S.A.

  206. Jon Freeman, BS, real estate appraisal, Chief Appraiser, U.S. Forest Service, Washington, DC, U.S.A.

  207. Eric Friedhaber, Attorney, Buffalo, New York, U.S.A.

  208. Karl Fryklind, BSME, Consulting Engineering, Omaha, Nebraska, U.S.A.

  209. Glenn Fugett, Educator, Legacy High School, Mansfield, Texas, U.S.A.

  210. Mark Fuggle, Yorkshire, United Kingdom

  211. Steve Fugler, London, United Kingdom

  212. Raymond Fulford, MA, Education, Educator, Public School System, Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada

  213. Francis Gagnon, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

  214. Brian Galbraith, Warfield, British Columbia, Canada

  215. Dean Gamache, Diploma in business administration, Rancher (owner, manager), Ste Rose du Lac, Manitoba, Canada

  216. Ben Gardiner, Beverley, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom

  217. Ted Gardner, Guelph, Ontario, Canada

  218. Martin Gare, Information Technology, Helpdesk Officer (Government), Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

  219. Guillermo Gefaell, Naval Architect, Boats and ships design and inspection, Pontevedra, Pontevedra, Spain

  220. Timothy Gehrke, Dayton, Ohio, U.S.A.

  221. Dihann Geier, BA, Chesapeake, Virginia, U.S.A.

  222. Apostolos Gerontas, MSc, History of Science, University of Stuttgart, Stuttgart, Germany

  223. Johan Gerritsen, Fulford Harbour, British Columbia, Canada

  224. Stephen Giardina, BA (Drew University, Madison, New Jersey), Succasunna, New Jersey, U.S.A.

  225. Logan Gilbert, Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada

  226. Mark Gillar, Pharmaceuticals, Bryan, Texas, U.S.A.

  227. Connie Gleave, Wichita, Kansas, U.S.A.

  228. Ian Glen, BA, MEd, Orkney, Scotland

  229. Robert S. Glitch, BA (Accounting), MBA (Ohio State University), Treasury Manager, The Ohio Valley Coal Company, Powhatan Point, Ohio, U.S.A.

  230. Jonathan Glover, businessman, Oxted, Surrey, United Kingdom

  231. Peter Glover, Energy Journalist, Features Writer, Energy Tribune, Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

  232. Nancy Goland, BA (Music Education), Teacher, Van Nuys, California, U.S.A.

  233. Robert Good, University, Real Estate, Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada

  234. Peter Lee Goodchild, National Trade Development Association, Retired, Stoke Poges, Nr Slough, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

  235. Joan Goodwin, retired, Orillia, Ontario, Canada

  236. James Goodwin, retired, Orillia, Ontario, Canada

  237. Cllifford Gothrup, Hartford City, Indiana, U.S.A.

  238. Steve Goveia, Arlington, Washington, U.S.A.

  239. Mark Grandt, Air Traffic Controller, FAA, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.

  240. Judith Gray, Retired, Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.

  241. James Green, MA, architect, Albuquerque, U.S.A.

  242. Solomon Green, MA, FIA, Actuary, retired, London, England

  243. Wayne Greer, Managing Director, Staedtler Ltd, New Zealand

  244. Dan Griffin, C.A., retired, Bancroft, Ontario, Canada

  245. Michael Griffith, B.Sc, Chartered IT Practitioner, IT, British Computer Society, Windsor, Berkshire, United Kingdom

  246. Peter Griffiths, ATPL, Flt. Navigator License, Aviation, London, United Kingdom

  247. Steinthor Grimsson, Computer technics, Reykjavik, Iceland

  248. Jacek Grzegorczyk, Cz?stochowa, Poland

  249. Victor Gulbis, Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

  250. Tero Haapakoski, IT, Student, Oulu, Finland

  251. Stuart Habermehl, MS (Systems Technology), Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.

  252. Philip Hackett, MSTA (Member of the Society of Technical Analysts), CFTe (Certified Financial Technician), Technical Analysis, Bramley, Surrey, United Kingdom

  253. Andrew Hall, BTEC Motor Vehicle Management, Motor Trade, Folkestone Kent, United Kingdom

  254. Gilbert Halverson, MA (Public Administration), retired, Madison, Wisconsin, U.S.A.

  255. Carol Hamilton, Camarillo, California, U.S.A.

  256. Scott D. Haney, A. Equine Sciences (Black Hawk East Community College), Director, Conveyors, Murray Energy Corporation and Subsidiary Companies, Galatia, Illinois, U.S.A.

  257. Robert Harkins, Lawyer (retired), Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.

  258. Greg Harris, BS (Math, Computer Science), MS (Business), Government management (non-science), San Diego, California, U.S.A.

  259. Mary M. Harris, BA,  Dipl. Ed., retired teacher, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

  260. Michael Hart, MA, trade and foreign policy, Simon Reisman Chair in Trade Policy, Carleton University, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

  261. Robert Hartley, Emergency Response, Emergency Coordinator, retired, Syncrude Canada Ltd., St. Albert, Alberta, Canada

  262. Walter Hartman, professional driver, carpenter, mechanic, Hawkins, Wood County, Texas, U.S.A.

  263. James C. Hassinger, MS (Operations Research and Systems Analysis), Operations Research, St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.

  264. James Hastings, Adelaide, Australia

  265. Anthony Hawkins, Banking, Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A.

  266. Bob Hawkins, MGA, (University of Pennsylvania, Wharton), College Management, Central Florida Community College, Ocala, Florida, U.S.A.

  267. Will Hawkes, PhD (Law), Belfast, United Kingdom

  268. Nancy Hays, Oakhurst, California, U.S.A.

  269. Tom Hays, Napa, California, U.S.A.

  270. Dale Head, LLB, Business Law, retired, Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.A.

  271. Neil Henderson, Undergraduate Diploma in Sheep and Cattle Farming (Massey University, New Zealand), Motu, Gisborne, New Zealand

  272. Esther Henderson, Diploma in Primary School Teaching, Factotum, Auckland College of Education, Motu, East Coast, New Zealand

  273. William Henderson, London, United Kingdom

  274. James Henry, Insurance, Account Executive, St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada

  275. Derryl Hermanutz, BA (Philosophy), business, owner/manager, Spruce Grove, Alberta, Canada

  276. Teresa Hermiz, MS, Music Teacher, Hermiz Piano Studio, Miamisburg, Ohio, U.S.A.

  277. Ernst Herslow, Hassleholm, Sweden

  278. David Hill, Trade School, Manufacturer Distribution, Business Owner, Black & Baird Ltd., Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

  279. Steve Hirst, CHRP (Chartered Human Resources Practitioner), Dip. Agric (SA), Business Management Consultant, Managing Director, A. Inst. IB, Bristol, Avon, Somerset, England

  280. Mike Hodges, New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada

  281. William E. Hollars, BS (Accounting, Indiana University), MBA (University of Indianapolis), Vice President, Contract Administration/Sales, The American Coal Sales Company, Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A.

  282. Katherine Hollinsworth, Bachelor of Fine Arts Hons (York University), K. Hollinsworth Consultants, Policy Analyst, Oakville, Ontario, Canada

  283. Richard Holschen, Firefighting, Spokane Fire Dept., retired, Spokane, Washington, U.S.A.

  284. Edward Holt, Pocatello, Idaho, U.S.A.

  285. David Home, Masters Health Care Administration, Hospitals, Former CEO (retired), Oshawa General Hospital, Oshawa, Ontario, Canada

  286. James Hopper, mathematician (retired), Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.

  287. Doris Howard, Elkhart, Indiana, U.S.A.

  288. William Huggins, MA (History), retired, St Clair, Missouri, U.S.A.

  289. Kevin R. Hughes, Mine Manager and Superintendent, The Ohio Valley Coal Company, Alledonia, Ohio, U.S.A.

  290. Ron Hughes, Vancouver, Washington, U.S.A.

  291. Rusty Humphries, Radio Talk Show Host (The Rusty Humphries Show, airs on over 250 stations through Talk Radio Network), U.S.A.

  292. Peter Hunter, FCOptom, Optometrist, Practice Owner, Leeds, United Kingdom

  293. Michael Hunter, MA (Economics), retired, Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada

  294. James Inglis, Wildlife Preservation Manager, North Tamborine, Queensland, Australia

  295. Samara Ingwerson, Student (BioChemistry Major in College), Baxter, Minnesota, U.S.A.

  296. Scott Jaffray, charted weather daily for 28 years, disabled, Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada

  297. Ryan Jenkins, BA (Economics), Financial Services, New York, New York, U.S.A.

  298. Tyler Jenkins, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

  299. Harry Jess, MA degree (in Religion, History and English), Candidate (Philosophy), Senior High School Teacher (retired), Bryne, Norway

  300. Par Johansson, Economist, Oslo, Norway

  301. Bill Johnson, BS, Economic Development, Associate Director, UBATC, Vernal, Utah, U.S.A.

  302. Susan Johnson, Diploma Agriculture, Plant Science, Senior Technical Officer, Adelaide, Australia

  303. Steve Jolivette, PhD (history), writer, Reston, Virginia, U.S.A.

  304. Trevor Jones, Captain RNZN (Rtd), retired naval officer, New Zealand Climate Science Coalition, Devonport, New Zealand

  305. Timothy Jones, Lifetime Weather Hobbyist, IT Sales & Support, Owner/President, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.

  306. Wayne Jones, MA, Head Teacher, Wellgrove School, London, United Kingdom

  307. Christian Jörg, PhD (Phil.), Journalism, Editor, Gewinn, Vienna, Austria

  308. Jay Jorgensen, BA (Commerce), Software, Director, London, United Kingdom

  309. Gary Judd, LLB (Hons), QC, Chairman of Directors, ASB Bank Ltd, ASB Group (Life) Ltd, Ports of Auckland Ltd, Auckland, New Zealand

  310. Bruce R. Jory, Rochester, Washington, U.S.A.

  311. Juliet, Viscountess Monckton of Brenchley, United Kingdom

  312. Jonathan Jurik, BA (University of Pennsylvania), Banking, Senior VP, New York, New York, U.S.A.

  313. Alex Jurshevski, Masters (Econometrics), Finance, CEO, Recovery Partners, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

  314. Sara Kälvälä, Lappeenranta, Finland

  315. Julie Kari, Medical Device, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.

  316. Scott Keevil, Consulting, Oakville, Ontario, Canada

  317. Arnie Keller, Professor and Director (Professional Writing, Department of English, University of Victoria), Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

  318. Hans Kelp, Student, Math and Physics, Business Owner, Odense, Denmark

  319. Mike Kendrick, Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom

  320. Jacquelyn Killian, CAN (Certified Nursing Assistant), Home Health, Port Charlotte, Florida, U.S.A.

  321. Pia Klein, Plymouth, Michigan, U.S.A.

  322. Ralph Klein, Plymouth, Michigan, U.S.A.

  323. Sandra L. Koch, Teacher Librarian, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.

  324. Neil M. Kok, BA (English), Corporate Land Director, Murray Energy Corporation, McDonald, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.

  325. Ronald D. Koontz, Longwall Manager, Murray Energy Corporation and Subsidiary Companies, Alledonia, Ohio, U.S.A.

  326. Tomas Kousal, Public Transport, Private Company, Prague, Czechoslovakia Republic

  327. Vernon Kuhns, Information Technology, Systems Administrator, Charles Schwab, San Francisco, California, U.S.A.

  328. Cameron Kuhns, Grand Junction, Colorado, U.S.A.

  329. Allison T. Kunze, BA (Philosophy), Montessori Elementary Teacher, Nardin Academy, Buffalo, New York, U.S.A.

  330. Jaroslav Kutak, Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada

  331. Adam LaDuca, student (for BSc in Business - Management, Kutztown University of Pennsylvania), Kutztown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.

  332. David Laff, firefighter (retired), Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.

  333. Randall A. Laff, Technical Certification (Computer Technology), Network Administrator, Colorado Container Corp, Denver, Colorado, U.S.A.

  334. William Laff, Public Administration, Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.

  335. Matthew Lague, Bachelor of Applied Science (Psychology), Perth, Western Australia

  336. Herb Lamb, BS (Management), Law Enforcement, Charleston, South Carolina, U.S.A.

  337. Guy Lancaster, BA (Commerce), Chartered Accountant, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

  338. George Landrith, President, Frontiers of Freedom, Fairfax, Virginia, U.S.A.

  339. Richard Lane, Automotive Emmissions, Canton, Michigan, U.S.A.

  340. Richard Lark, Wokingham, Berkshire, United Kingdom

  341. Heike Larson, BA (Business), MBA, Vice President for Sales and Marketing, Oakland, California, U.S.A.

  342. James Latrimore, High School Graduate, Contractor, Fort Pierce, Florida, U.S.A.

  343. Charles Lattimer, MS (Industrial Education), Educator/Teacher, Brownsville Independent School District, Brownsville, Texas, U.S.A.

  344. Irene Lavery, BA, ACA, Finance, Finance Director, CALA, Edinburgh, United Kingdom

  345. Gustavo Lazzari, Director of Public Policy, Fundación Atlas1853, Argentina

  346. Adam Lee, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, U.S.A.

  347. Wayne Lea, Doctor of Philosophy, Voice interfacing to machines; modeling, Speech Science Institute, Burnsville, Minnesota, U.S.A.

  348. Stuart Leeming, retired, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

  349. Timothy Lemon, Mercer Island, Washington, U.S.A.

  350. Matthew Lendach, Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.

  351. Ray Lepage, retired languages teacher, Kamloops, British Columbia, Canada

  352. Paul Levitt, BA, Chesapeake, Virginia, USA

  353. John David Lewis, PhD, Research Scholar in History and Classics, Social Philosophy and Policy Center, Bowling Green State University, Ohio, U.S.A.

  354. Theo Lichacz, Industrial Electrician, Auto Industry, Maintenance, retired, GMC, Pontypool, Ontario, Canada

  355. Joe Ligotti, BA (Political Science/Education), Graphic Designer, Partner, Sandra Ann DePauw & Associates, Rochester, New York, U.S.A.

  356. Sherilyn Likewise, BS (Psychology), Gillette, Wyoming, U.S.A.

  357. Ove E. Lilljequist, BA (Business Administration), Marketing, retired, Lully VD, Switzerland

  358. Drennan Lindsay, BA (Whitman College), retired, Bellevue, Washington, U.S.A.

  359. Mike Lindsey, Rural Retreat, Virginia, U.S.A.

  360. Anne-Kit Littler, BA (Languages and Specialized Languages), Health and Nutrition, Director, Personal Wellness Coach Association, Perth, Western Australia, Australia

  361. Thomas Lodge, CLU, ChFC, Insurance, President, Tom Lodge Insurance, Keaau, Hawaii, U.S.A.

  362. Tom Lohrstorfer, Ministry, Borden, Indiana, U.S.A.

  363. Michael D. Loiacono, BS (Accounting, LaSalle University), Treasurer and Controller, Murray Energy Corporation and Subsidiary Companies, Pepper Pike, Ohio, U.S.A.

  364. Lori Losowy, Business Owner, Bookkeeper, Calgary, Alberta, Canada

  365. Wendy Low-Holmes, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

  366. Vance Lunn, Chardon, Ohio, U.S.A.

  367. Allen Lyne, BA, Retired Businessman, Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

  368. Greg MacDonald, Aged Care, St. Andrews Village, Ballina, New South Wales, Australia

  369. Antonia Machows, MA, International Trade, Operations Manager, ICEC Europe Ltd., Woking, Surrey, United Kingdom

  370. Richard Mackey, BA, Preparation of reports for the Commonwealth Parliament on any area of Commonwealth administration, Canberra, Australia

  371. Gary MacPhee, retired, Guelph, Ontario, Canada

  372. Justin Madden, New York, New York, U.S.A.

  373. Philip Maguire, Journalist, Farmer, Self employed, Mitta Mitta, Victoria, Australia

  374. Paul Maley, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

  375. Brenda Marsh, Nursing (Health Care), Registered Nurse, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom

  376. Jose Martin, MD (Gynecology), Board Certified, American Board Obstetrics, (Retired), Key Biscayne, Florida, U.S.A.

  377. Alan Matuszak, BS, MIS, Computer Software, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.

  378. Larry Mayer, Energy Manager, Engineering HVAC & Electrical Systems efficiencies,  Solution Design Company (private consulting company), Fargo, North Dakota, U.S.A.

  379. Charles Michael Marsh, Company Director, Member (Australian Institute of Company Directors), Chepelare, Bulgaria

  380. Ondrej Miller, Software Development, Prague, Czechoslovakia Republic

  381. Geoffrey Marsh, BA (Languages and Applied Linguistics), Information Technology, Provisioning Manager, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

  382. Ernest Martin, Maintenance Superintendent, The Ohio Valley Coal Company, Alledonia, Ohio, U.S.A.

  383. Stjepan Marusic, Student (Philosophy), University of Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia

  384. Larry Mashowski, Technologist, Okotoks, Alberta, Canada

  385. Mike Masterton, Alternative Energy, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

  386. Bruce Matthews, Katikati, New Zealand

  387. Richard Matula, engaged in scientific/technical information retrieval (New York City), Berkeley Heights, New Jersey, U.S.A.

  388. Robert A. Mayhew, PhD, Professor of Philosophy (Department of Philosophy, Seton Hall University), South Orange, New Jersey, U.S.A.

  389. Judith McBain, BA, Dip Ed, Farmer, Willunga, South Australia, Australia

  390. Gregory Clyde McCarthy, Businessman/Property Developer, Tatamagouche, Nova Scotia, Canada

  391. Jerry McDonough, Crossville, Tennessee, U.S.A.

  392. Eric McElroy, Guelph, Ontario, Canada

  393. Mike McEwen, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada

  394. Robert McGinty, Aviation Insurance Underwriter, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.

  395. Michael O. McKown, Esq., BA (University of Akron, Ohio), Doctorate of Juris (University of Akron), General Counsel, Murray Energy Corporation and Subsidiary Companies, St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.A.

  396. Steven G. McNeil, Engineering Technician, The Ohio Valley Coal Company, Alledonia, Ohio, U.S.A.

  397. Theresa McRae White, BA (Journalism), non-profit society, Executive Director, OVPCC, Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada

  398. Rob McVey, Markham, Ontario, Canada

  399. David Mendenhall, College education, Sustainable Agriculture, Moscow, Idaho, U.S.A.

  400. Phil Menzies, Auckland, New Zealand

  401. Dennis R. Miller, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

  402. Malcolm Miller, Fellow of Royal Astronomical Society, Science writing, Freelance, Canberra, Australia

  403. Glenda Minter, MA (Clinical Sociology), Senior Living and Health Care, Winthrop Senior Living, Rome, Georgia, U.S.A.

  404. Mary Mire, Hot Springs, Arkansas, U.S.A.

  405. Andrew J. Mistak, Director, Purchasing, The Ohio Valley Coal Company, Powhatan Point, Ohio, U.S.A.

  406. Darren Mitchell, Stevenage, United Kingdom

  407. Howard Mitchell, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

  408. Daniel Modell, BA (Philosophy, New York University), MA (Philosophy, University of Texas at Austin), Bronx, New York, U.S.A.

  409. Rodney Molyneaux, Newcastle upon Tyne, England,

  410. Peter Moon, BS (Mathematics), IT Project Management, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

  411. Scott Moon, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

  412. Al Moore, Spartanburg, South Carolina, U.S.A.

  413. Robert D. Moore, BS (Business Administration, majors in Finance and Accounting, Ohio State University), MBA, (Ohio State University), Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer, Murray Energy Corporation and Subsidiary Companies, Pepper Pike, Ohio, U.S.A.

  414. David Moorhouse, (Retired), Chichester, Sussex, United Kingdom

  415. David Moorhouse, (Retired), Chichester, Sussex, United Kingdom

  416. George Moravec, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

  417. Hamid Moreau, Maple Ridge, British Columbia, Canada

  418. Bob Morris, South Weber, Utah, U.S.A.

  419. James R. Morris, Masters Business, Coal Development, Vice President, Cline Resources, Marion, Illinois, U.S.A.

  420. John Morrison, Kingston, Ontario, Canada

  421. Ian Mott, Landholders Institute Inc (Australia), expertise in business, economics, forest and woodland ecology, Australia

  422. Pat Moxley, Professional Artist, Janesville, Wisconsin, U.S.A.

  423. Greg Mount, Metcalfe, Ontario, Canada

  424. Jerry Mucha, Construction, San Jose, California, U.S.A.

  425. Hans Mulders, Valkenswaard, The Netherlands

  426. Joe Murphy, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.

  427. James Murphy, BA (Hons, Philosophy, UEA at Norwich), self-employed writer, Petersfield, Hampshire, United Kingdom

  428. Brenda L. Murray, Consultant, Murray Energy Corporation and Subsidiary Companies, Pepper Pike, Ohio, U.S.A.

  429. Richard Murray, Picton, Ontario, Canada

  430. Jack Neer, economics specialization, Beaverton, Oregon, U.S.A.

  431. Dan Neilson, West Valley, Utah, U.S.A.

  432. Darren Nelson, economist, London, United Kingdom

  433. Dave Nelson, Frisco, Texas, U.S.A.

  434. Mark D. Nelson, BS (Business Administration, Concord College), BS (Accounting, Concord College), MBA (Regis University), Properties Manager, The Ohio Valley Coal Company, Powhatan Point, Ohio, U.S.A.

  435. Tom Nelson, North Oaks, Minnesota, U.S.A.

  436. Laralee Nelson, MLS, Librarian, Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A.

  437. Wolfgang Neumann, State Certified Engineer, Freelancer, Planning Bureau M&E, Golzow, Brandenburg, Germany

  438. Peter Neville, CNE, Computing, President, Bytz Computers, Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada

  439. Eric Newhouse, BS (Civil Engineering), Military Aviation Commander/Pilot, USAF, Tacoma, Washington, U.S.A.

  440. Robin (Wayne) Niddery, Independent Software Developer, Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada

  441. Richard Nightengale, Midland, Texas, U.S.A.

  442. Ross Nixon, Palmerston North, New Zealand

  443. Carolyn Noonan, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

  444. Harry Norton, Manukau, Auckland, New Zealand

  445. Kateryna Novikova, PhD, Sociology of Contemporary Societies, Warsaw, Poland

  446. Gabe Novotny, Hopkins, U.S.A.

  447. Thomas Nuzzo, Building Trade, Lumberton, North Carolina, U.S.A.

  448. Doug O'Daniel, Lebanon, Kentucky, U.S.A.

  449. Garrette Oliver, Automotive, Jacksonville, Florida, U.S.A.

  450. Ole Olson, Agriculture Farm Owner and Operator, Plenty, Saskatchewan, Canada

  451. Karem Oner, Fairfax, Virginia, U.S.A.

  452. Joseph Orban Jr., Master Electrician, Norwalk, Connecticut, U.S.A.

  453. Dana Ouellette, East Greenwich, Rhode Island, U.S.A.

  454. David Paddock, MBA, Company Secretary, Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.

  455. John Pakulak, Energy Utilities, Senior Mapping Technician, Windsor, California, U.S.A.

  456. Lisa Paluszkiewicz, Schaumburg, Illinois, U.S.A.

  457. Alexander Pamphilis, Real estate investment, management, and brokerage, Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.

  458. Rowland Panting, Colchester, Essex, United Kingdom

  459. Fischer Patrick, PhD, Applied Mathematics, Associate Professor, Université Bordeaux 1, Talence, France

  460. John Pelley, Fairfax, Virginia, U.S.A.

  461. Lesli Pepper, Interior/Exterior Design, Owner,  Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A.

  462. Giles Pepperell, Law Student, Bangor University, Bangor, Gwynedd, United Kingdom

  463. James Petrie, Post Gra. Dip (GIS), Graphial Information System (local government), GIS Development Officer, Birmingham City Council, Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom

  464. Linda Petro, Dundee, New York, U.S.A.

  465. Thomas Petro, Dundee, New York, U.S.A.

  466. Paul B. Piccolini, BS Ed (Indiana University), The Ohio Valley Coal Company, Alledonia, Ohio, U.S.A.

  467. Andres Pico, BS (Bus.), MA (International Relations), MA (National Security Affairs), Defense contractor, Project Manager, Advanced Command and Control Systems, U. of Arizona, Salve Regina University, Naval War College, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.

  468. Ronald Pike, farmer (retired), Coffs Harbour, Australia

  469. Gerald Pilger, Contributing Editor, Farm Business Communications, Ohaton, Alberta, Canada

  470. Brent A. Pinkston, Longwall Budget and Equipment Manager, The Ohio Valley Coal Company, Alledonia, Ohio, U.S.A.

  471. Michael Pizolato, Computer Science, Allentown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.

  472. Anselm Plummer, Newport, South Wales, United Kingdom

  473. Balthazar Preciado, Highschool student, Fairfield, California, U.S.A.

  474. Adam Prihoda, IT, MMS, as, Prague, Czechoslovakia Republic

  475. Tedd Potts, CEO / Director, Heartland Chevrolet, Inc. / Entrepreneur Exchange, Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A.

  476. Alar L. Prost, BA, RRP, Business Consultant, President, Innovera Integrated Solutions, Gloucester, Ontario, Canada

  477. Edward Pundyk, BA, B Comm., LLB, Law, Barrister & Solicitor, Lang Michener LLP, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

  478. Tony R. Pyle, Senior Engineering Technician, Fire Protection, Designer, Shreveport, Louisiana, U.S.A.

  479. Johan Raemer, PhD (economics, Rotterdam), economist (retired), Hoeilart, Belgium

  480. Friedrich Rahm, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

  481. Bruce Ramirez, Ijamsville, Maryland, U.S.A.

  482. Belinda Rankin, Vice-President, Frontiers of Freedom, Fairfax, Virginia, U.S.A.

  483. Ben Rathbone, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.

  484. Rachel Raven, BSN, Registered Nurse, Gouverneur, New York, U.S.A.

  485. George Redburn, Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

  486. Valda Redfern, BA (Hons, in Humanities with Classical Studies), Software Assurance Manager, BAE Systems, Bath, United Kingdom

  487. Fro Renaud, BA (Economics), Financial Advisor, Senior Financial Advisor, Canaccord Capital, Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada

  488. Robert Renner, Riverview, Michigan, U.S.A.

  489. Simon Richards, BA Hons. (University of London, King’s College), Director, The Freedom Association, United Kingdom

  490. James Richardson, BA, MBA, Director, Private Software Company, Adelaide, Southern Australia

  491. Laurence Richins, London, United Kingdom

  492. Michael W. Riley, BS (Vocational Education), MS (Occupational Education, Southern Illinois University), MS (Safety Management, Columbia Southern University), Director, Human Resources, Murray Energy Corporation and Subsidiary Companies, Galatia, Illinois, U.S.A.

  493. Blake Robberts, car sales, Northville, Michigan, U.S.A.

  494. James Robberts, BA (Automotive Design), Ford Motor Company (retired), Williamsburg, Michigan, U.S.A.

  495. Malcolm Roberts, Pullenvale, Queensland, Australia

  496. Danielle A. Robbins, Oil & Gas Industry, Denver, Colorado, U.S.A.

  497. Bron Roberts, Certificate of Education, retired teacher, Truro, Cornwall, United Kingdom

  498. Stewart Roberts, Coconut Creek, Florida, U.S.A.

  499. Anne Robinson, B.A., Business Executive, retired, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

  500. C Robinson, CIPS, MIPLDM, Logistics Manager, London, United Kingdom

  501. J. Roesicke, Dortmund, Germany

  502. David Rogers, Coniston, Cumbria, United Kingdom

  503. Tom Rogers, PhD (English Literature), University Lecturer, Sheffield Hallam University, Sheffield, United Kingdom

  504. George Roher, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

  505. Enrique Romo, MSW, BA (Psychology, Philosophy), Business Management, Director, Universidad Gabriela Mistral, Puerto Varas, Chile, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

  506. Jana Roudny, Documentation Configuration, Manager, Mississauga, Ontario, Canada

  507. Michael G. Ruble, A. Mining Technology (Belmont Technical College), B. Human Resource Management (Wheeling Jesuit University), Executive MBA Business Administration (Ohio State University); Director, Human Resource, American Energy Corporation, Beallsville, Ohio, U.S.A.

  508. Ron Ruppel, Accountant, Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada

  509. Frank Ross Russel, Manager of Facilities, Upper Darby School District, Secane, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.

  510. Darryl Russell, B.A., Chemical Lab Technician, retired, Ontario Ministry of Environment, Wellington, Ontario, Canada

  511. Brenda Rutherglen, Finance, Investment Advisor, CIBC Wood Gundy, Trail, British Columbia, Canada

  512. Tim Rutt, BBus, ANZAM, MNZIM, Business, Auckland, New Zealand

  513. Andre Ruybalid, Eindhoven, Netherlands

  514. Peter Sachs, Master Mariner (150 tonne), Commercial Divings Contractor, Proprietor, Alpha Maritime, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

  515. Marco Sada, Montreal, Quebec, Canada

  516. Werner Sadie, Sheffield, United Kingdom

  517. Jason Sanchez, Student, Arizona State University, Prescott/Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.A.

  518. Bobby Sandler, San Anselmo, California, U.S.A.

  519. Michelle Sandler, San Anselmo, California, U.S.A.

  520. John Sands, B. Com. C.A., retired, Markham, Ontario, Canada

  521. Matthew Sann, Wausau, Wisconsin, U.S.A.

  522. Hayden Saunders, retired, Perth, Western Australia

  523. Susan Savoie, Traverse City, Michigan, U.S.A.

  524. Eric Sawyer, St. Joseph, Missouri, U.S.A.

  525. Steve Schapel, B.A., B.Soc.Admin., ICT, Business Owner / Software Developer, Data Management Solutions Ltd, Wellington, New Zealand

  526. Owen Schrader, Truck Driver, Riverside, California, U.S.A.

  527. William Schroeder, Former Colorado State Senator, Electric Distribution Industry, Manager of Public Affairs, Intermountain Rural Electric Association (IREA), Sedalia, Colorado, U.S.A.

  528. Richard Schulman, MA (Columbia University), MA (New York University), technology consultant, (retired), New York, U.S.A.

  529. Steve Schultz, Gilbert, Arizona, U.S.A.

  530. David Shakeshaft, MEd (Birmingham), Education Adviser (retired), Atherstone, United Kingdom

  531. Muray Shantz, BA, Computer Systems, Winchester, Virginia, U.S.A.

  532. Nikki Scott, Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.

  533. Tom Scott, Worthing, United Kingdom

  534. Theresa Scott, Homemaker, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

  535. Wayne Scott, Civil Service, Utilities Coordinator, City of Toronto, Ontario, Canada

  536. Callum Sears, Stavely, Alberta, Canada

  537. Robert B. Seely, BA, Farmer,  Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada

  538. Van Seiger, BA, Pharmacy Retail Manager, CSV Pharmacy, Jacksonville, Florida, U.S.A.

  539. David Sharp, Laingholm, Waitakere City, Auckland, New Zealand

  540. John Sheahan, Don Mills, Ontario, Canada

  541. Allan Sherwin, BComm, Financial Research, Owner, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

  542. Charles E. Shestak, Project Manager, Energy Resources, Inc., Brockway, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.

  543. Wim H. Siemonsma, Soc.sc. formerly high school-professor (research-methods), Oosterwolde, Netherlands

  544. Martín Simonetta, Executive Director, Fundación Atlas1853, Argentina

  545. John Simson, MA (Hons, Oxford), Chairman (retired), Aberdeen, United Kingdom

  546. Odd Gunnar Skagestad, Magister (mag.art.) Political Science (incl. univ. degrees in History & Geography), Diplomacy, Oslo, Norway

  547. Bradley Slagh, County Government, Ottawa County, West Olive, Michigan, U.S.A.

  548. Jan Slavik, Machinery, Private Company, Prague, Czechoslovakia Republic

  549. Bernie Smira, Calgary, Alberta, Canada

  550. Dale Smith, Oakley, California, U.S.A.

  551. Dennis K. Smith, Etters, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 

  552. James P. Smith, Morris Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A.

  553. Michael Smith,  MBA, Area of work: Plastics Manufacturing, Owner, Precision Porous Plastics, Sharpsburg, Georgia, U.S.A.

  554. Gerald C. Smith, Madison, Alabama, U.S.A.

  555. Robert Smith, Calgary, Alberta, Canada

  556. Susan Smith, BA, Fund Management, Project Manager, GAM (UK) Ltd, London, United Kingdom

  557. Jonathan Soares, Plumbing Systems, Designer, Virginia Beach, Virginia, U.S.A.

  558. Jorgen Sondergaard, Loretto, Ontario, Canada

  559. Stuart Soward, retired, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

  560. Gregory Spuches, Wethersfield, Connecticut, U.S.A.

  561. Bryan St George, retired,  Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada

  562. Stephen M. St. Onge, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.

  563. Alison T. Stenger, PhD, Director of Research, Institute for Archaeological Studies, Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.

  564. Marta Stepniak, Associate Degree, Streamwood, Illinois, U.S.A.

  565. Eve Stevens, BSc, Hospital, Dietician, Southlake Regional Health Centre, Orangeville, Ontario, Canada

  566. Deborah Stevenson, Canada

  567. Douglas Stewart, retired, Glynde, South Australia

  568. James Stewart, MA (Philosophy), Clergy, Presbyterian Church, Carnesville, Georgia, U.S.A.

  569. William Stockglausner, CPA, BS, Accounting, Tax, Property Management, President, CEO, CFO, William G Stockglausner CPA PC, Columbia, Missouri, U.S.A.

  570. John Stafford, FCA, Manufacturing, Director (retired), Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom

  571. Marc Street, PhD (Organizational Behavior, Florida State University), Professor of Management, Salisbury University, Salisbury, Maryland, U.S.A.

  572. Jan Strobi, Network Administrator, Havlickuv Brod, Czechoslovakia Republic

  573. Bill Storey, Jasper, Indiana, U.S.A.

  574. Henry Stuhrman, BFA, BA, MA, Private Businessman, President (S Corp), Conyers, Georgia, U.S.A.

  575. Jim Suard, Retired, Burbank, California, U.S.A.

  576. Daniel Suggs, BA (Geography), Lansing, North Carolina, U.S.A.

  577. Nathan Swanson, Associates in Fitness Profession, Trainer, Teletech, Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A.

  578. M. Nazar Talayoh, Business Analyst Manager, Kesayangan Prakarsa, PT, Banda Aceh, Indonesia

  579. Alex Tanner, Highschool (English, Maths, Chemistry, Physics, Computing/Internet), Llanarth, Ceredigion, United Kingdom

  580. Roberto Tassinari, Diploma in Science, Managing Director, Clavius Pte Ltd, Singapore, Singapore

  581. Charles Tate, BA, JD, Attorney, Tate & Tate Attorneys, LLC, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.

  582. Jerry M. Taylor, Corporate Safety Director, The Ohio Valley Coal Company, Alledonia, Ohio, U.S.A.

  583. Anne Taylor, Cobourg, Ontario, Canada

  584. Garry Taylor, Cobourg, Ontario, Canada

  585. John Taylor, Fellow of the Institute of Chartered Shipping Shipbrokers, Institute of Chartered Shipbrokers London, Auckland, New Zealand

  586. Robert Theobald, Historian (History of Politics since 1793), Luton, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom

  587. Hanna Thiele, Ronnenberg-Benthe, Germany

  588. Charles Thomas, Solon, Ohio, U.S.A.

  589. Marc E. Thomas, LLM (Master in Law, Taxation, University of Detroit), JD (Michigan State University), BA (Economics),  Attorney in private practice, Partner, Bendure & Thomas, Bingham Farms, Michigan, U.S.A.

  590. Edwin R. Thompson, New York, New York, U.S.A.

  591. Dean Thompson, Aurora, Ontario, Canada

  592. Steve Thomson, undergraduate studies in biology, business (Universities of Guelph and Carleton), Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

  593. Steven Thompson, BA (History, High Honors), Author, Livermore, California, U.S.A.

  594. Mack Thrasher, Financial advisor (retired), Pembroke, Ontario,, Canada

  595. Germain Tintinger, Dudelange, Luxemburg

  596. Craig J. Townsend, Sacramento, California, U.S.A.

  597. Daryl Tremblay, Computer Programming, President, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

  598. Ethan Tripp, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.

  599. Tomas Truban, Praha, Czechoslovakia Republic

  600. Fernand Trudel, retired Accountant, Auditing Dept, Chief of Section, Workmen Comp, Quebec City, Quebec, Canada

  601. Gary D. Trump, Director, Coal Preparation, American Energy Corporation, Beallsville, Ohio, U.S.A.

  602. Archie Turnbull, Northumberland, United Kingdom

  603. Charles Turpin, MA (Cantab) lawyer, Legal translator, Principal Lawyer-Linguist, European Court of Justice, Luxembourg, Luxembourg

  604. Michael Tyler, Student (Mechanical Engineering), Oregon Institute of Technology, Klamath Falls, Oregon, U.S.A.

  605. Tom Tytens, student (journalism), Gent, Belgium

  606. George Van Apeldoorn, retired, Nunspeet, The Netherlands

  607. Fred Van der Velden, Businessman (business owner), Langley, British Columbia, Canada

  608. Charles Van Eaton, PhD (Economics), Public Policy, Distinguished Professor, Bryan College, Dayton, Tennessee, U.S.A.

  609. Joop van Tiggelen, shift operator (incinerator plant), Geertruidenberg, The Netherlands

  610. Nick Vandergragt, Radio broadcaster, CFRA Radio (Ottawa), resides in Killaloe, Ontario, Canada.

  611. Gordon Vandersee, Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia

  612. Daniel Vazquez, Sevilla, Spain

  613. Anthony C. Vcelka, BS (Accounting, Heidelberg College), Financial Analyst, The Ohio Valley Coal Company, Powhatan Point, Ohio, U.S.A.

  614. Pops Vernon, Alicante, Spain

  615. André Versailles, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

  616. Francis Vickers, Human Rights, Justice et Solidarité Mondiales, Paris, France

  617. Peter Vickerson, BSc (Geology), Dip Ed, Finance, ABC Mortgages, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

  618. Jan Vobornik, Prague, Czechoslovakia Republic

  619. Wolfram von Juterczenka, Cologne, Germany

  620. Jacques Voorhees, BA (Political Science, Univ. of Texas), Telecommunications, Founder and President, PolyGroup, Ltd., Dillon, Colorado, U.S.A.

  621. Len Vopnfjord, city planner, Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

  622. Sidney Wagner, Regional Governor, Izaak Walton League, retired, McCook Lake, South Dakota, U.S.A.

  623. J. Richard Wakefield, Software developer, Komoka, Ontario, Canada

  624. Donna Waldorf, BA (Recreation Administration), Tourism Marketing, Artist, De Winton, Alberta, Canada

  625. Don Waldorf, BPE, Technical Services/Marketing, Director, Marketing & Sales, Paraducks Marketing Group Inc, De Winton, Alberta, Canada

  626. Sarah Walker, retired, Sudbury, Ontario, Canada

  627. Jeremy Wallis, Inland Revenue, retired, Lincoln, United Kingdom

  628. Malcolm Wallop, U.S. Senator, Washington, District of Columbia, U.S.A.

  629. Alan Walshe, Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada

  630. Al Warning, Nanoose Bay, British Columbia, Canada

  631. Darcy Waterhouse, Construction Management, Project Coordinator, Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A.

  632. Ed Weatherly, MBA, Marshall, Texas, U.S.A.

  633. Victoria Weiner, BA (History), MA (English), JD, Teacher, Delgado Junior College, New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.A.

  634. Alison B. Weir, Forestry, Statistician, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

  635. Robert Welge, Washoe Valley, Nevada, U.S.A.

  636. Nick Wells, BA (Mechanical Engineering), BA (Finance), Investment Banking, Sydney, Australia

  637. Jack Welch, Rear Admiral (ret.), CB, Chairman New Zealand Climate Science Coalition (NZCSC), Auckland, New Zealand

  638. Horst F. A. Werner, TMF, Automotive, Neuenstadt, Germany

  639. Ralph White, BSc, Entrepreneur, retired, Titusville, Florida, U.S.A.

  640. Don Whiteford, BA, Media, Sales, PRB, Grande Prairie, Alberta, Canada

  641. Giles H. Wilderman, Director, Friends of Science, Calgary, Alberta, Canada

  642. Otto Wildgruber, Engineering and Public Relations, retired, Dormitz, Germany

  643. Randy L. Wiles, General Manager, The American Coal Company, Galatia, Illinois, U.S.A.

  644. Brian Wilke, Anadarko, Oklahoma, U.S.A.

  645. Gary Williams, Engineering Technologist, IT, Nova Scotia Institute of Technology, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada

  646. Gary Williams, Sr. IT Manager, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

  647. John Williamson, B.A. Economics, Federal Director, Canadian Taxpayers Federation, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

  648. Gloria Willis, Edenton, North Carolina, U.S.A.

  649. Jeffrey Willoughby, Refrigerant and Recovery Certification, trucking, mining and street commissioner, Nevada, Ohio, U.S.A.

  650. Roderick Wilmore, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

  651. Barry Wilson, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

  652. Dale Wilson, La Verkin, Utah, U.S.A.

  653. Gordon Wilson, Calgary, Alberta, Canada

  654. Mark Wilson, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.

  655. Terence Wilson Winship, Retired, Strathfield, New South Wales, Australia

  656. John Winckel, BA (Applied Science), retired, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

  657. Andrea Wingrove, BSc (Kinesiology, Simon Fraser University), Maple Ridge, British Columbia, Canada

  658. Michael Wood, Nuneaton, England

  659. Glen Woodard, Communications Analyst,  Enterprise, Alabama, U.S.A.

  660. Ron Woodward, MBA, (BA Communication in Economics), Economics, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

  661. Jesse Workman, Student (Moody Bible Institute), Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.

  662. Jan Wormuth, BA, Educator, Evendale, Ohio, U.S.A.

  663. R. Wortel, North York, Ontario, Canada

  664. Raymond Wray, BA, MBA (University of Toronto), High Purity Metals and Chemicals, Vice President, Amalgamet Canada, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

  665. Peter Wyatt, Master Mariner (retired), Totnes, Devon, United Kingdom

  666. George Yates, CEO, Heyco Energy, Roswell, New Mexico, U.S.A.

  667. Karl E. Yoder, Vice President, Marketing and Sales, UtahAmerican Energy, Inc., Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A.

  668. Bruce Young, Edinburgh, Scotland, United Kingdom

  669. John Zacharias, BSc, Business Owner, venture capital, Hudson, Quebec, Canada

  670. Peter Zaita, Wading River, New York, U.S.A.

  671. John Zemba, Saline, Michigan, U.S.A.

Subscribe to our mailing list for updates!

Thanks for submitting!

bottom of page